Africa Cup of Nations qualifying fixtures

Nigeria's squad (back L-R) defender Kenneth Omeruo, defender Elderson Uwa Echiejile, goalkeeper Daniel Akpeyi, defender Leon Balogun, defender William Troost-Ekong, midfielder John Obi Mikel, (L-R) midfielder Victor Moses, midfielder Ogenyi Onazi, forward Oghenekaro Etebo, forward Alex Iwobi and forward Kelechi Iheanacho pose for a group picture ahead of the 2018 FIFA World Cup African zone group B qualifying football match between Nigeria and Algeria at the Akwa Ibom State Stadium in Uyo on November 12, 2016. / AFP PHOTO / PIUS UTOMI EKPEI
Win money on DrumbeatNews !!!

Complete group qualifying fixtures for 2019 Africa Cup of Nations in Cameroon:

2017

June 5-13

Matchday 1

Gp A

Senegal v Equatorial Guinea, Sudan v Madagascar

Gp B

Cameroon v Morocco, Malawi v Comoros

Gp C

Mali v Gabon, Burundi v South Sudan

Gp D

Algeria v Togo, Benin v Gambia

Gp E

Nigeria v South Africa, Libya v Seychelles

Gp F

Ghana v Ethiopia, Sierra Leone v Kenya

Gp G

Democratic Republic of Congo v Congo Brazzaville, Zimbabwe v Liberia

Gp H

Ivory Coast v Guinea, Central African Republic v Rwanda

Gp I

Burkina Faso v Angola, Botswana v Mauritania

Gp J

Tunisia v Egypt, Niger v Swaziland

Gp K

Zambia v Mozambique, Guinea-Bissau v Namibia

Gp L

Cape Verde v Uganda, Tanzania v Lesotho

2018

March 19-27

Matchday 2

Gp A

Madagascar v Senegal, E. Guinea v Sudan

Gp B

Comoros v Cameroon, Morocco v Malawi

Gp C

S. Sudan v Mali, Gabon v Burundi

Gp D

Togo v Benin, Gambia v Algeria,

Gp E

S. Africa v Libya, Seychelles v Nigeria

Gp F

Ethiopia v S. Leone, Kenya v Ghana

Gp G

Congo v Zimbabwe, Liberia v DR Congo

Gp H

Guinea v C.A.R., Rwanda v I. Coast

Gp I

Angola v Botswana, Mauritania v B. Faso

Gp J

Egypt v Niger, Swaziland v Tunisia

Gp K

Mozambique v G. Bissau, Namibia v Zambia

Gp L

Uganda v Tanzania, Lesotho v C. Verde

Sept 3-11

Matchday 3

Gp A

Senegal v Sudan, E. Guinea v Madagascar

Gp B

Cameroon v Malawi, Morocco v Comoros

Gp C

Mali v Burundi, Gabon v S. Sudan

Gp D

Algeria v Benin, Togo v Gambia

Gp E

Nigeria v Libya, S. Africa v Seychelles

Gp F

Ghana v S. Leone, Ethiopia v Kenya

Gp G

DR Congo v Zimbabwe, Congo v Liberia

Gp H

I. Coast v C.A.R., Guinea v Rwanda

Gp I

B. Faso v Botswana, Angola v Mauritania

Gp J

Tunisia v Niger, Egypt v Swaziland

Gp K

Zambia v G. Bissau, Mozambique v Namibia

Gp L

C. Verde v Tanzania, Uganda v Lesotho

Sept 3-11

Matchday 4

Gp A

Sudan v Senegal, Madagascar v E.Guinea

Gp B

Malawi v Cameroon, Comoros v Morocco

Gp C

Burundi v Mali, S. Sudan v Gabon

Gp D

Benin v Algeria, Gambia v Togo

Gp E

Libya v Nigeria, Seychelles v S. Africa

Gp F

S. Leone v Ghana, Kenya v Ethiopia

Gp G

Zimbabwe v DR Congo, Liberia v Congo

Gp H

C.A.R. v I. Coast, Rwanda v Guinea

Gp I

Botswana v B. Faso, Mauritania v Botswana

Gp J

Niger v Tunisia, Swaziland v Egypt

Gp K

G. Bissau v Zambia, Namibia v Mozambique

Gp L

Tanzania v C. Verde, Lesotho v Uganda

Oct 8-16

Matchday 5

Gp A

E. Guinea v Senegal, Madagascar v Sudan

Gp B

Morocco v Cameroon, Comoros v Malawi

Gp C

Gabon v Mali, S. Sudan v Burundi

Gp D

Togo v Algeria, Gambia v Benin

Gp E

S. Africa v Nigeria, Seychelles v Libya

Gp F

Ethiopia v Ghana, Kenya v S. Leone

Gp G

Congo v DR Congo, Liberia v Zimbabwe

Gp H

Guinea v I. Coast, Rwanda v C.A.R.

Gp I

Angola v B. Faso, Mauritania v Botswana

Gp J

Egypt v Tunisia, Swaziland v Niger

Gp K

Mozambique v Zambia, Namibia v G. Bissau

Gp L

Uganda v C. Verde, Lesotho v Tanzania

Nov 5-13

Matchday 6

Gp A

Senegal v Madagascar, Sudan v E. Guinea

Gp B

Cameroon v Comoros, Malawi v Morocco

Gp C

Mali v S. Sudan, Burundi v Gabon

Gp D

Algeria v Gambia, Benin v Togo

Gp E

Libya v S. Africa, Nigeria v Seychelles

Gp F

S. Leone v Ethiopia, Ghana v Kenya

Gp G

Zimbabwe v Congo, DR Congo v Liberia

Gp H

C.A.R. v Guinea, I. Coast v Rwanda

Gp I

Botswana v Angola, B. Faso v Mauritania

Gp J

Niger v Egypt, Tunisia v Swaziland

Gp K

G. Bissau v Mozambique, Zambia v Namibia

Gp L

Tanzania v Uganda, C. Verde v Lesotho

Note: group winners and best three runners-up qualify for tournament with hosts Cameroon

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here